NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6726 W Windsor Ave Phoenix, AZ 85035

Estimated Value: $287,857 - $317,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,060 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2015

Last sale price $83,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 270% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,708 / mo

95 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

Wow, this 2 bedroom 1 bath home has tons of potential. This home has a living room, eat-in kitchen and a bonus room - perfect for a family room or den, add a closet to make it the 3rd bedroom. Backyard has large covered patio with room for entertaining. Near shopping, dining, schools, and parks with easy access to I-10. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Edger

Pivotal Properties License #BR581341000 Listed on: 03/02/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Pollard

Sonoran Exclusive Properties License #BR540364000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $592

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 8,324 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,060 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

• Association fees include no fees
  • Maryvale Terrace 58 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 199
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-40-681

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$592

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

8,324 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 67th Ave & Thomas Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Maryvale Terrace 58
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 78.3

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1060.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:None42: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link, Wood
  • Lot Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palm Lane
  • High School: Trevor Browne High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Sands Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8324.0
  • Parcel #: 102-40-681

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 592.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 199
  • Tax Map Number: 40.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2015
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
List Price
$83,000
Sold Price
$83,000
Current Estimated Value
$306,714

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$223,714
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Cowan Jerri
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Turman Early Roy
Bought by
Cowan Jerri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,459
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mmf Properties Llc $83,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Federal National Mortgage Association $131,601 None Available
Cowan Jerri $61,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cowan Jerri $60,459
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2015 06/25/15 Sold $83,000 +10.7% $78 / Sq Ft
06/05/2015 06/05/15 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2015 06/01/15 Price Changed $75,000 -9.6% $71 / Sq Ft
05/27/2015 05/27/15 For Sale $83,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2015 05/02/15 Price Changed $83,000 -7.7% $78 / Sq Ft
04/03/2015 04/03/15 Price Changed $89,900 -7.3% $85 / Sq Ft
03/02/2015 03/02/15 For Sale $97,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $873 $4,986 -- --
2024 $868 $4,748 -- --
2023 $868 $20,660 $4,130 $16,530
2022 $818 $15,320 $3,060 $12,260
2021 $828 $13,710 $2,740 $10,970
2020 $785 $12,380 $2,470 $9,910
2019 $751 $10,670 $2,130 $8,540
2018 $781 $9,510 $1,900 $7,610
2017 $756 $7,480 $1,490 $5,990
2016 $723 $6,380 $1,270 $5,110
2015 $674 $5,530 $1,100 $4,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5244409

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-40-681

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.