6727 Corrales Rd Corrales, NM 87048
Estimated Value: $544,718 - $915,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6727 Corrales Rd, Corrales, NM 87048 and is currently estimated at $739,680, approximately $358 per square foot. 6727 Corrales Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corrales Elementary School, Cibola High School, and The Ask Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Carl Betty J and Gonzales Betty J
Bought by
Trujillo Robert L and Trujillo Holly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,620
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Robert L | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Robert L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $46,414 | $20,598 | $25,816 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $45,063 | $20,030 | $25,033 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $43,750 | $19,539 | $24,211 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $42,476 | $18,866 | $23,610 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $41,239 | $18,137 | $23,102 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $40,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $38,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $37,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $36,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $35,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $35,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,538 | $14,031 | $20,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map