6729 Cedar Spring Rd Centreville, VA 20121
Estimated Value: $1,292,000 - $1,636,157
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,995
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6729 Cedar Spring Rd, Centreville, VA 20121 and is currently estimated at $1,444,386, approximately $289 per square foot. 6729 Cedar Spring Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bull Run Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Centreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Dahbura Anton Solomon and Dahbura Tracy Annette
Bought by
Dahbura Anton Solomon and Dahbura Tracy Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Dahbura Anton S and Dahbura Tracy A
Bought by
Dahbura Anton Solomon and Dahbura Tracy Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Bison Building Co Llc
Bought by
Dahbura Anton S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahbura Anton Solomon | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dahbura Anton Solomon | -- | None Available | |
| Dahbura Anton S | $1,247,751 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dahbura Anton Solomon | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahbura Anton S | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,132 | $1,332,080 | $572,000 | $760,080 |
| 2024 | $15,132 | $1,306,180 | $561,000 | $745,180 |
| 2023 | $13,527 | $1,198,650 | $515,000 | $683,650 |
| 2022 | $13,264 | $1,159,950 | $515,000 | $644,950 |
| 2021 | $12,017 | $1,023,990 | $468,000 | $555,990 |
| 2020 | $12,119 | $1,023,990 | $468,000 | $555,990 |
| 2019 | $11,824 | $999,090 | $454,000 | $545,090 |
| 2018 | $11,263 | $979,400 | $445,000 | $534,400 |
| 2017 | $11,371 | $979,400 | $445,000 | $534,400 |
| 2016 | $11,346 | $979,400 | $445,000 | $534,400 |
| 2015 | $10,930 | $979,400 | $445,000 | $534,400 |
| 2014 | $10,488 | $941,850 | $428,000 | $513,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map