6729 Windward Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6729 Windward Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $240,985, approximately $174 per square foot. 6729 Windward Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Williams Michael S and Williams Linh T
Bought by
Mckenzie Drew E and Mckenzie Allison E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,153
Outstanding Balance
$253,488
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$12,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Imhoff Robbie R
Bought by
Gardner Ken
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Homesolutions Properties Llc
Bought by
Imhoff Robbie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Homesolutions Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Howard David M
Bought by
Fanniemae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Graham Ronald V and Graham John E
Bought by
Howard David Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Earle Janice Manley
Bought by
Graham Donald and Graham Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Drew E | $262,000 | Attorney | |
| Gardner Ken | $40,000 | Attorey | |
| Imhoff Robbie R | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Homesolutions Properties Llc | $4,800 | None Available | |
| Fanniemae | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Howard David Michael | $70,000 | -- | |
| Graham Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Drew E | $343,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard David Michael | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $49,830 | $16,877 | $32,953 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $49,830 | $16,877 | $32,953 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $29,561 | $8,316 | $21,245 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $29,561 | $8,316 | $21,245 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $29,561 | $8,316 | $21,245 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $26,163 | $7,361 | $18,802 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $26,163 | $7,361 | $18,802 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $26,163 | $7,361 | $18,802 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $14,424 | $7,032 | $7,392 |
| 2015 | $981 | $14,424 | $7,032 | $7,392 |
| 2014 | $986 | $14,424 | $7,032 | $7,392 |
| 2013 | $974 | $14,000 | $6,825 | $7,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map