NOT LISTED FOR SALE

673 Alder Ln Los Banos, CA 93635

Estimated Value: $660,000 - $680,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,819 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2021

Last sale price $580,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,203 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • 2-minute walk to Persimmon Park
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of February 2021

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desired Anderson home area. 3800 square foot home, wood look vinyl This home will go fast! Very bright and airy. With double stairways. and a game room!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Norma Munoz

Coldwell Banker Kaljian & Associates License #01818704 Listed on: 12/02/2020

Coldwell Banker Kaljian & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Gloria Robles

Realty World Golden Hills License #01459689

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,055 Sq Ft Lot
  • Flag Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,819 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 431-071-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,055 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Stories: 2
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo,Formal Area
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 151.87
  • Square Footage: 3819

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 574900.00
  • Lot Features: Flag Lot
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Los Banos Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1849
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8055

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 431-071-014-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Merced

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2020
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Le Anhtuan Hoang
Bought by
Guillen Leopoldo Ariceaga and Guillen Ana
Seller's Agent
Norma Munoz
Coldwell Banker Kaljian & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Gloria Robles
Realty World Golden Hills
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.52%
Current Estimated Value
$669,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,632
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.76%
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,830
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,802

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Ho Lai Thi
Bought by
Le Anhtuan Hoang

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,725
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Bui Chan T
Bought by
Ho Lai Thi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$438,000
Interest Rate
1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guillen Leopoldo Ariceaga $580,000 Transcounty Title Company
Le Anhtuan Hoang $275,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Ho Lai Thi -- Alliance Title Company
Ho Lai Thi $548,000 Alliance Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guillen Leopoldo Ariceaga $464,000
Previous Owner Le Anhtuan Hoang $231,725
Previous Owner Ho Lai Thi $438,000
Previous Owner Ho Lai Thi $54,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2021 02/02/21 Sold $580,000 +0.9% $152 / Sq Ft
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Pending -- -- --
12/24/2020 12/24/20 Price Changed $574,900 -3.4% $151 / Sq Ft
12/02/2020 12/02/20 For Sale $595,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,553 $627,808 $102,830 $524,978
2024 $7,129 $574,000 $130,000 $444,000
2023 $7,170 $603,432 $98,838 $504,594
2022 $7,035 $591,600 $96,900 $494,700
2021 $4,244 $327,935 $17,883 $310,052
2020 $4,103 $324,573 $17,700 $306,873
2019 $4,018 $318,209 $17,353 $300,856
2018 $3,896 $311,970 $17,013 $294,957
2017 $3,840 $305,854 $16,680 $289,174
2016 $3,848 $299,857 $16,353 $283,504
2015 $3,753 $295,354 $16,108 $279,246
2014 $3,639 $289,569 $15,793 $273,776
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 20071423

MetroList

APN: 431-071-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.