673 E Vosburg Dr Azusa, CA 91702
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,295,418 - $1,487,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 E Vosburg Dr, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $1,393,355, approximately $420 per square foot. 673 E Vosburg Dr is a home with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Bhat Ramachandra Sitaram and Bhat Tara Ramanchandra
Bought by
Bhat Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Cityview Rosedale 98 Lp
Bought by
Bhat Ramachandra S and Bhat Tara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhat Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bhat Ramachandra S | $650,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bhat Ramachandra S | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,282 | $816,047 | $369,423 | $446,624 |
| 2024 | $12,282 | $800,047 | $362,180 | $437,867 |
| 2023 | $11,930 | $784,361 | $355,079 | $429,282 |
| 2022 | $11,732 | $768,982 | $348,117 | $420,865 |
| 2021 | $11,432 | $753,905 | $341,292 | $412,613 |
| 2019 | $11,308 | $731,546 | $331,170 | $400,376 |
| 2018 | $11,936 | $717,203 | $324,677 | $392,526 |
| 2016 | $11,435 | $689,355 | $312,070 | $377,285 |
| 2015 | $11,237 | $679,001 | $307,383 | $371,618 |
| 2014 | $10,638 | $665,701 | $301,362 | $364,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map