673 Longfellow Ave Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
Estimated Value: $2,142,000 - $2,793,804
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$1,095/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254 and is currently estimated at $2,586,951, approximately $1,095 per square foot. 673 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hermosa Valley Elementary School, Hermosa View Elementary School, and Aegean Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Zalinski James S
Bought by
Zalinski James S and Zalinski Mary Ann C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Zalinski James S
Bought by
Zalinski James S and Zalinski Mary Ann Chie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Zalinski James
Bought by
Zalinski James S and Zalinski Mary Ann Techeng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Chmielewski Brian
Bought by
Chmielewski Brian and Zalinski James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zalinski James S | -- | -- | |
| Zalinski James S | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Zalinski James S | -- | First American | |
| Chmielewski Brian | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zalinski James S | $382,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,313 | $561,593 | $325,504 | $236,089 |
| 2024 | $6,313 | $550,582 | $319,122 | $231,460 |
| 2023 | $6,190 | $539,787 | $312,865 | $226,922 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $529,204 | $306,731 | $222,473 |
| 2021 | $6,021 | $518,828 | $300,717 | $218,111 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $503,742 | $291,799 | $211,943 |
| 2018 | $5,656 | $493,872 | $286,078 | $207,794 |
| 2016 | $5,360 | $474,408 | $274,970 | $199,438 |
| 2015 | $5,260 | $467,283 | $270,840 | $196,443 |
| 2014 | $5,036 | $458,130 | $265,535 | $192,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map