673 Main St Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,402,725
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$1,447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Main St, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $1,180,431, approximately $1,446 per square foot. 673 Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Annabelle M Dugan Lt and Collins
Bought by
Annabelle M Collins Lt and Collins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annabelle M Collins Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,596 | $1,249,400 | $1,138,900 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $8,029 | $1,179,000 | $1,074,200 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $7,363 | $1,053,300 | $959,000 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $6,901 | $879,100 | $798,800 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $6,569 | $765,600 | $694,400 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $762,800 | $694,400 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $737,700 | $671,500 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $6,074 | $735,300 | $671,500 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $728,000 | $671,500 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $6,022 | $714,400 | $659,000 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $5,787 | $700,600 | $646,400 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map