673 Pinecrest Rd Jacksboro, TN 37757
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $551,574
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Pinecrest Rd, Jacksboro, TN 37757 and is currently estimated at $409,858, approximately $278 per square foot. 673 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1989
Bought by
Brock Tommy and Brock Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1987
Bought by
Duncan Pastty Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Tommy | $27,500 | -- | |
| Duncan Pastty Mae | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $161,800 | $32,425 | $129,375 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $161,800 | $32,425 | $129,375 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $80,975 | $23,525 | $57,450 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $80,975 | $23,525 | $57,450 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $80,975 | $23,525 | $57,450 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $80,975 | $23,525 | $57,450 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $80,975 | $23,525 | $57,450 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $77,875 | $23,525 | $54,350 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $77,875 | $23,525 | $54,350 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $77,875 | $23,525 | $54,350 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $77,875 | $23,525 | $54,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,875 | $23,525 | $54,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,875 | $23,525 | $54,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map