567 Pinecrest Rd Jacksboro, TN 37757
Estimated Value: $67,625 - $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
598
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Pinecrest Rd, Jacksboro, TN 37757 and is currently estimated at $156,156, approximately $261 per square foot. 567 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Rolston Lisa and Estate Of Opal Sue Lovely
Bought by
Arms Melissa Darlene and Arms Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Lovely James H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arms Melissa Darlene | -- | None Available | |
| Lovely James H | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $14,000 | $7,200 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $170 | $14,000 | $7,200 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $165 | $7,975 | $5,175 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $165 | $7,975 | $5,175 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $165 | $7,975 | $5,175 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $162 | $7,975 | $5,175 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $165 | $7,975 | $5,175 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $131 | $5,825 | $3,500 | $2,325 |
| 2017 | $131 | $5,825 | $3,500 | $2,325 |
| 2016 | $131 | $5,825 | $3,500 | $2,325 |
| 2015 | $116 | $5,825 | $3,500 | $2,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,825 | $3,500 | $2,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,825 | $3,500 | $2,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map