492 Pinecrest Rd Jacksboro, TN 37757
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Pinecrest Rd, Jacksboro, TN 37757 and is currently estimated at $326,498, approximately $142 per square foot. 492 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Vibbert Gregg
Bought by
Stooksbury Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,897
Outstanding Balance
$64,711
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$261,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Bought by
Vibbert Gregg Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Bought by
Vibbert Greg Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Bought by
Lawson Clureta Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Bought by
Lawson Ben P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1989
Bought by
Lawson Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1985
Bought by
Lawson Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1981
Bought by
Lawson Ben
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stooksbury Robert G | $93,000 | -- | |
| Vibbert Gregg Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Vibbert Greg Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Lawson Clureta Mae | $4,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Ben P | $5,100 | -- | |
| Lawson Ray | $200 | -- | |
| Lawson Ray | -- | -- | |
| Lawson Ben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stooksbury Robert G | $94,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $61,550 | $16,175 | $45,375 |
| 2024 | $748 | $61,550 | $16,175 | $45,375 |
| 2023 | $713 | $34,525 | $11,700 | $22,825 |
| 2022 | $713 | $34,525 | $11,700 | $22,825 |
| 2021 | $713 | $34,525 | $11,700 | $22,825 |
| 2020 | $699 | $34,525 | $11,700 | $22,825 |
| 2019 | $713 | $34,525 | $11,700 | $22,825 |
| 2018 | $632 | $28,100 | $7,175 | $20,925 |
| 2017 | $632 | $28,100 | $7,175 | $20,925 |
| 2016 | $632 | $28,100 | $7,175 | $20,925 |
| 2015 | $559 | $28,100 | $7,175 | $20,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,100 | $7,175 | $20,925 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,100 | $7,175 | $20,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map