673 Redondo Ln Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Redondo Ln, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $879,836, approximately $383 per square foot. 673 Redondo Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Kim Samuel Sungkook and Kim Janet
Bought by
Kim Samuel Sungkook & Janet Kim Living Trust and Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Kim Samuel S and Kim Janet
Bought by
Kim Samuel Sungkook and Kim Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Centex International Inc
Bought by
Kim Samuel S and Kim Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,200
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Samuel Sungkook & Janet Kim Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Samuel Sungkook | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Kim Samuel S | $182,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Samuel Sungkook | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Samuel S | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $289,766 | $71,829 | $217,937 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $278,516 | $69,041 | $209,475 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $273,056 | $67,688 | $205,368 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $267,703 | $66,361 | $201,342 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $264,959 | $65,681 | $199,278 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $259,765 | $64,394 | $195,371 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $254,673 | $63,133 | $191,540 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $249,681 | $61,896 | $187,785 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $244,786 | $60,683 | $184,103 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $241,111 | $59,772 | $181,339 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $236,390 | $58,602 | $177,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map