673 W 16th St San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,027,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 W 16th St, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $994,401, approximately $357 per square foot. 673 W 16th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fifteenth Street Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Romero Alberto and Romero Benito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,087
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Mikulin Anthony and Mikulin Nada
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Witzman Alexandra
Bought by
Mikulin Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Mikulin Anthony and Mikulin Nada
Bought by
Mikulin Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Alberto | $445,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $467,693 | None Available | |
| Mikulin Anthony | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mikulin Anthony | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Alberto | $439,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikulin Anthony | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikulin Anthony | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,074 | $570,112 | $256,230 | $313,882 |
| 2024 | $7,074 | $558,934 | $251,206 | $307,728 |
| 2023 | $6,941 | $547,976 | $246,281 | $301,695 |
| 2022 | $6,623 | $537,232 | $241,452 | $295,780 |
| 2021 | $6,530 | $526,699 | $236,718 | $289,981 |
| 2019 | $6,337 | $511,079 | $229,698 | $281,381 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $501,059 | $225,195 | $275,864 |
| 2016 | $5,935 | $481,603 | $216,451 | $265,152 |
| 2015 | $5,850 | $474,370 | $213,200 | $261,170 |
| 2014 | $5,878 | $465,079 | $209,024 | $256,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map