679 W 16th St San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 W 16th St, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $849,022, approximately $480 per square foot. 679 W 16th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fifteenth Street Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Rodriguez Jorge and Rodriguez Alicia
Bought by
Jorge Rodriguez And Alicia Rodriguez Living R and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Slavin Stephen Michael and Kahn Tina
Bought by
Rodriguez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge Rodriguez And Alicia Rodriguez Living R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Jorge | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Alicia | $369,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alicia | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $476,298 | $371,621 | $104,677 |
| 2024 | $5,899 | $466,960 | $364,335 | $102,625 |
| 2023 | $5,788 | $457,805 | $357,192 | $100,613 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $448,830 | $350,189 | $98,641 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $440,030 | $343,323 | $96,707 |
| 2019 | $5,288 | $426,981 | $333,141 | $93,840 |
| 2018 | $5,190 | $418,609 | $326,609 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $4,948 | $402,356 | $313,927 | $88,429 |
| 2015 | $4,877 | $396,313 | $309,212 | $87,101 |
| 2014 | $4,899 | $388,550 | $303,155 | $85,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map