673 Wright Ave Stockton, CA 95204
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,006 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Wright Ave, Stockton, CA 95204 and is currently estimated at $383,252, approximately $342 per square foot. 673 Wright Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and El Dorado Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Kester Jeneene D and Pryor Shannon Marie
Bought by
Kester Jeneene D and Pryor Shannon Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,700
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Kester Jeneene D
Bought by
Kester Jeneene D and Pryor Shannon Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,700
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Kester Mildred E
Bought by
Kester Jeneene D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kester Jeneene D | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Kester Jeneene D | -- | None Available | |
| Kester Jeneene D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kester Jeneene D | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $141,641 | $45,066 | $96,575 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $138,865 | $44,183 | $94,682 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $136,143 | $43,317 | $92,826 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $133,474 | $42,468 | $91,006 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $130,858 | $41,636 | $89,222 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $129,518 | $41,210 | $88,308 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $126,979 | $40,402 | $86,577 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $124,490 | $39,610 | $84,880 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $122,050 | $38,834 | $83,216 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $119,657 | $38,073 | $81,584 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $115,553 | $36,767 | $78,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map