6731 Edsall Rd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $621,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6731 Edsall Rd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $601,298, approximately $550 per square foot. 6731 Edsall Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bren Mar Park Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $590,930 | $301,000 | $289,930 |
| 2024 | $6,242 | $538,790 | $277,000 | $261,790 |
| 2023 | $5,924 | $524,960 | $268,000 | $256,960 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $477,600 | $244,000 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $453,550 | $225,000 | $228,550 |
| 2020 | $5,205 | $439,760 | $220,000 | $219,760 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $423,450 | $208,000 | $215,450 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $405,230 | $194,000 | $211,230 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $399,460 | $194,000 | $205,460 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $384,430 | $183,000 | $201,430 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $373,030 | $183,000 | $190,030 |
| 2014 | $3,923 | $352,270 | $173,000 | $179,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map