NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6731 Lovedale Rd Bascom, FL 32423

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $183,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,075 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This well maintained, recently updated, 1075 sq ft house will make a great starter or retirement home or could make a nice investment property. This home has a metal roof and brick siding. The lot is fenced. and The road is paved.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Barker

Florida Showcase Realty, LLC Listed on: 07/18/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Clarice Boyette

Florida Showcase Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $723

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 122 x 182 x 11 x 140
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room
  • Pond Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$723

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 122 x 182 x 11 x 140
  • Subdivision Name: [No Recorded Subdiv]
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 723.0
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Malone
  • High School: Malone

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2018
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
List Price
$77,000
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2.6%
Current Estimated Value
$147,819

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,819
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.25%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,515
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$102,304

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Mccord Cox Sharon Mccord and Mccord Raffield Connie
Bought by
Cloud Joseph S and Cloud Amy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,200
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Bazzell Pearl V
Bought by
Mccord Laura Elizabeth and Mccord Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$12,875
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Love Eric C $75,000 Marianna Title Services Inc
Cloud Joseph S $71,500 Florida Land Title & Trust C
Mccord Laura Elizabeth -- Florida Land Title & Tr Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Love Eric C $75,000
Previous Owner Cloud Joseph S $57,200
Previous Owner Mccord Laura Elizabeth $12,875
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,096 $93,185 $3,060 $90,125
2024 $1,052 $94,580 $3,060 $91,520
2023 $972 $92,617 $3,060 $89,557
2022 $721 $61,312 $2,880 $58,432
2021 $657 $51,174 $2,520 $48,654
2020 $0 $44,617 $2,340 $42,277
2019 $732 $52,909 $2,340 $50,569
2018 $717 $51,834 $2,340 $49,494
2017 $723 $52,107 $2,340 $49,767
2016 $716 $52,586 $2,340 $50,246
2015 $749 $53,595 $2,880 $50,715
2014 $751 $53,242 $2,880 $50,362
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 674176

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 33-6N-08-0000-0040-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.