6745 Lovedale Rd Bascom, FL 32423
Estimated Value: $97,534 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6745 Lovedale Rd, Bascom, FL 32423 and is currently estimated at $147,384, approximately $62 per square foot. 6745 Lovedale Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Malone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Davis Carolyn R
Bought by
Hatcher Lavaka R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Lavaka R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $53,363 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $344 | $51,859 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $330 | $50,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $296 | $48,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $288 | $47,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $287 | $46,804 | $11,895 | $34,909 |
| 2019 | $308 | $47,277 | $11,895 | $35,382 |
| 2018 | $324 | $48,407 | $11,895 | $36,512 |
| 2017 | $335 | $49,135 | $11,895 | $37,240 |
| 2016 | $340 | $50,004 | $11,895 | $38,109 |
| 2015 | $365 | $52,688 | $13,725 | $38,963 |
| 2014 | $370 | $52,911 | $13,725 | $39,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map