6731 S Clarkson St Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,468 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6731 S Clarkson St, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $613,617, approximately $536 per square foot. 6731 S Clarkson St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Moss Sharon S
Bought by
Collar Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Outstanding Balance
$113,541
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$500,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Bateski Steven M and Bateski Bonny B
Bought by
Moss Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Bateski Steven M and Marshall Bonny B
Bought by
Bateski Steven M and Bateski Bonny B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Rogers Janis L
Bought by
Bateski Steven M and Marshall Bonny B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,722
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type