6732 Bloomington Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6732 Bloomington Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $357,385, approximately $281 per square foot. 6732 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Peterson Michael H and Ehreth Jessica
Bought by
Kalal Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$315,999
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Vanessa Nieves
Bought by
Peterson Michael H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,800
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Johnson David A and Johnson Sylvia S
Bought by
Sylvia S Johnson L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,925
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Sylvia S Johnson Llc
Bought by
Nieves Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,925
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Yahr Robert C and Yahr Marilyn J
Bought by
Johnson David A and Johnson Sylvia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalal Nicholas | $375,000 | Watermark Title | |
| Peterson Michael H | $338,500 | All American Commercial Title | |
| Sylvia S Johnson L L C | -- | None Available | |
| Nieves Vanessa | $252,500 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Johnson David A | $160,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalal Nicholas | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Michael H | $270,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nieves Vanessa | $244,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,464 | $322,800 | $123,000 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $334,000 | $130,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $328,000 | $135,000 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $276,000 | $118,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $244,000 | $92,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $243,000 | $100,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $200,000 | $88,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $165,000 | $66,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $155,000 | $65,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $142,000 | $52,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $52,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map