6736 20th Ave NW Seattle, WA 98117
Loyal Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6736 20th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117 and is currently estimated at $1,091,097, approximately $669 per square foot. 6736 20th Ave NW is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Whitman Middle School, and Ballard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Rempfer Richard F
Bought by
Rempfer Jean T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Rempfer Gertrude F
Bought by
Rempfer Jean T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Rempfer Gertrude F
Bought by
Rempfer Jean T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Rempfer Gertrude F
Bought by
Rempfer Gertrude F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rempfer Jean T | -- | None Available | |
| Rempfer Jean T | -- | None Available | |
| Rempfer Jean T | -- | None Available | |
| Rempfer Gertrude F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |