674 60th St Oakland, CA 94609
Bushrod NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $1,331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 60th St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,035,398, approximately $780 per square foot. 674 60th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sankofa United Elementary School, Peralta Elementary School, and Claremont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Keefe Devin J O
Bought by
Rosenberg Steven and Revocable Living Trust Of Stev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Okeefe George Anne and The Arthur D Okeefe & George A
Bought by
Okeefe Devin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Okeefe Arthur D and Okeefe George Anne
Bought by
Okeefe Arthur D and Okeefe George Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Okeefe Arthur David and Okeefe George Anne
Bought by
Okeefe Arthur David and Okeefe George Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Hamstra Scott A and Hamstra Terri L
Bought by
Okeefe Arthur David and Okeefe George Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Steven | $600,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Okeefe Devin J | $271,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Okeefe Arthur D | -- | -- | |
| Okeefe Arthur D | -- | -- | |
| Okeefe Arthur David | -- | First American Title | |
| Okeefe Arthur David | $190,000 | Northwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Okeefe Devin J | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeefe Arthur David | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeefe Arthur David | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,767 | $721,085 | $216,325 | $504,760 |
| 2024 | $10,767 | $706,950 | $212,085 | $494,865 |
| 2023 | $11,317 | $693,090 | $207,927 | $485,163 |
| 2022 | $11,034 | $679,500 | $203,850 | $475,650 |
| 2021 | $10,579 | $666,180 | $199,854 | $466,326 |
| 2020 | $10,464 | $659,351 | $197,805 | $461,546 |
| 2019 | $10,090 | $646,427 | $193,928 | $452,499 |
| 2018 | $9,882 | $633,755 | $190,126 | $443,629 |
| 2017 | $9,513 | $621,330 | $186,399 | $434,931 |
| 2016 | $9,217 | $609,150 | $182,745 | $426,405 |
| 2015 | $6,705 | $426,400 | $127,920 | $298,480 |
| 2014 | $6,764 | $418,047 | $125,414 | $292,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map