674 Kittendale Cir Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $257,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Kittendale Cir, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $245,028, approximately $183 per square foot. 674 Kittendale Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Chandel Arjun S
Bought by
Cromartie Monique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Wash Homes Inc
Bought by
Chandel Arjun S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,950
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1993
Sold by
W H Land I Inc
Bought by
Washington Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cromartie Monique | $110,000 | -- | |
| Chandel Arjun S | $94,990 | -- | |
| Washington Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chandel Arjun S | $75,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $195,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $183,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $171,400 | $60,000 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $163,000 | $70,000 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $161,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $160,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $153,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $148,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map