D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Don Haws
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $1,821,000 - $1,989,000
This 4BD/2.5BA home features popular tri-level floorplan including family room with fireplace, expanded master bedroom & bathroom with deck and stairway to usable backyard and spa. Updated kitchen opens to dr. There is comfortable living room w/fireplace. The home is located at the end of the street for excellent seclusion& security. Quick access to shopping, services, and recreational amenitities
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Don Haws
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 11/13/2014
Co-Listed By
Rick Hannay
Legacy Estates Corporation
Last Buyer's Agent
Summer Knight
Sundance Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeley Robert C | $980,000 | First American Title | |
| Ray Delwyn O | -- | Equity Title Company Santa B | |
| Tourney Leonard D | $342,500 | Equity Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seeley Robert C | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Delwyn O | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tourney Leonard D | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Tourney Leonard D | $34,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Sold | $980,000 | -6.7% | $406 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $435 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,661 | $1,177,804 | $600,920 | $576,884 |
| 2023 | $12,661 | $1,132,071 | $577,587 | $554,484 |
| 2022 | $12,254 | $1,109,874 | $566,262 | $543,612 |
| 2021 | $12,055 | $1,088,112 | $555,159 | $532,953 |
| 2020 | $11,741 | $1,076,956 | $549,467 | $527,489 |
| 2019 | $11,529 | $1,055,841 | $538,694 | $517,147 |
| 2018 | $11,297 | $1,035,139 | $528,132 | $507,007 |
| 2017 | $11,102 | $1,014,843 | $517,777 | $497,066 |
| 2016 | $10,770 | $994,945 | $507,625 | $487,320 |
| 2014 | $9,164 | $831,000 | $512,000 | $319,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Don Haws
Coldwell Banker Realty
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Rick Hannay
Legacy Estates Corporation
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Summer Knight
Sundance Properties
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-3522
APN: 069-462-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.