Seller's Agent in 2026
Carol Vangilder
Lisa Attwood Realty
(870) 540-6481
11 Total Sales
Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-bath Country home on 2.5 Acres - Watson Chapel Welcome to your peaceful retreat just off Rayhan Road! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2-bath home is nestled on 2.5 acres of land, surrounded by mature trees and nature--offering the perfect blend of privacy and serenity. Enjoy the quite outdoors with plenty of space to garden, play, or simply relax. With a country feel just minutes from town, this home offers the best of both worlds. Don't miss your chance to own this peaceful slice of Watson Chapel.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $119,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $119,000 | -8.4% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -7.1% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -12.5% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.4% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $165,500 | -7.8% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Price Changed | $179,500 | -1.9% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Sale | $183,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $26,230 | $2,450 | $23,780 |
| 2024 | $52 | $26,230 | $2,450 | $23,780 |
| 2023 | $127 | $26,230 | $2,450 | $23,780 |
| 2022 | $177 | $17,670 | $1,750 | $15,920 |
| 2021 | $113 | $17,670 | $1,750 | $15,920 |
| 2020 | $113 | $17,670 | $1,750 | $15,920 |
| 2019 | $113 | $17,670 | $1,750 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $138 | $17,670 | $1,750 | $15,920 |
| 2017 | $138 | $14,420 | $1,750 | $12,670 |
| 2016 | $138 | $14,420 | $1,750 | $12,670 |
| 2015 | $135 | $14,420 | $1,750 | $12,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,420 | $1,750 | $12,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carol Vangilder
Lisa Attwood Realty
(870) 540-6481
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amanda Eversole
IRealty Arkansas - Sheridan
(501) 529-2106
29 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25027856
APN: 001-10705-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.