NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6741 Shadowbrook Dr Dayton, OH 45426

Estimated Value: $92,000 - $145,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6741 Shadowbrook Dr, Dayton, OH 45426 and is currently estimated at $125,608, approximately $107 per square foot. 6741 Shadowbrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Trotwood-Madison Middle School, Trotwood-Madison High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Nrea Vb Iii Llc
Bought by
Vb Eleven Llc
Current Estimated Value
$125,608

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Vbannex B Borrower Llc
Bought by
Lec Nrea Vb Iii

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Vinebrook Annex B Ohio Llc
Bought by
Vbannex B Borrower Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Prime Properties Llc
Bought by
Vinebrook Annex B Ohio Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Prime Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Dowell Norma J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Dowell Norma J
Bought by
Dowell Norma J and Dowell Terry R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Payne Cynthia A and Payne Alfred E
Bought by
Dowell Norma J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Lee Carolyn L and Dowell Michael
Bought by
Dowell Norma J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2002
Sold by
Hall Donald E and Hall Kathleen M
Bought by
Dowell Norma J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Dowell Michael and Dowell Paula
Bought by
Dowell Norma J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Dowell Norma J
Bought by
Dowell Louis and Dowell Norma J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2000
Sold by
Dowell Terry R
Bought by
Dowell Norma J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vb Eleven Llc $7,678,000 None Listed On Document
Lec Nrea Vb Iii -- Os National Llc
Vbannex B Borrower Llc -- None Available
Vinebrook Annex B Ohio Llc $35,600 Attorney
Prime Properties Llc $25,500 Intitle Agency Inc
Federal National Mortgage Association $26,000 None Available
Dowell Norma J -- --
Dowell Norma J -- --
Dowell Norma J -- --
Dowell Norma J -- --
Dowell Norma J -- --
Dowell Norma J -- Tower City Title Agency Inc
Dowell Louis -- Tower City Title Agency Inc
Dowell Norma J -- Tower City Title Agency Inc
Dowell Louis -- Tower City Title Agency Inc
Dowell Norma J -- Tower City Title Agency Inc
Dowell Norma J -- Tower City Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vbannex B Borrower Llc $75,000
Previous Owner Dowell Norma J $57,500
Previous Owner Dowell Louis $52,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,401 $20,420 $4,160 $16,260
2024 $1,646 $20,420 $4,160 $16,260
2023 $1,646 $20,420 $4,160 $16,260
2022 $1,556 $14,690 $2,990 $11,700
2021 $1,269 $14,690 $2,990 $11,700
2020 $1,483 $14,690 $2,990 $11,700
2019 $1,116 $11,550 $2,990 $8,560
2018 $1,393 $11,550 $2,990 $8,560
2017 $1,111 $11,550 $2,990 $8,560
2016 $1,111 $11,550 $2,990 $8,560
2015 $1,093 $11,550 $2,990 $8,560
2014 $1,093 $11,550 $2,990 $8,560
2012 -- $20,980 $4,590 $16,390
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.