6741 Silvermound Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6741 Silvermound Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $415,418, approximately $288 per square foot. 6741 Silvermound Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Mchugh Donald J
Bought by
Horn Michael D and Kirchner/Horn Kimberley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Michael D | $196,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horn Michael D | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $136,250 | $23,460 | $112,790 |
| 2024 | -- | $136,250 | $23,460 | $112,790 |
| 2023 | $11,342 | $109,150 | $19,230 | $89,920 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $109,150 | $19,230 | $89,920 |
| 2021 | $5,152 | $109,150 | $19,230 | $89,920 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $92,490 | $16,290 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $92,490 | $16,290 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $80,620 | $19,270 | $61,350 |
| 2017 | $4,555 | $80,620 | $19,270 | $61,350 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $80,620 | $19,270 | $61,350 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $80,620 | $19,270 | $61,350 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $77,710 | $19,270 | $58,440 |
| 2013 | $3,954 | $77,710 | $19,270 | $58,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map