6755 Silvermound Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $366,041 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6755 Silvermound Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $391,760, approximately $181 per square foot. 6755 Silvermound Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2018
Sold by
Krause Donna L
Bought by
Green Christopher Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,449
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Green Christopher Todd
Bought by
Green Christopher Todd and Krause Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Curtis Lisa M and Curtis Lisa
Bought by
Green Christopher Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Curtis Thomas Troy
Bought by
Curtis Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Pray Michael A and Pray Gina M
Bought by
Curtis Thomas T and Curtis Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Pray Douglas E
Bought by
Pray Michael A and Pray Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1990
Bought by
Pray Douglas E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Christopher Todd | -- | Emerald Glen Title Agency | |
| Green Christopher Todd | $239,500 | None Available | |
| Curtis Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Thomas T | $235,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Ohio | |
| Pray Michael A | $200,000 | -- | |
| Pray Douglas E | $180,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Christopher Todd | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Christopher Todd | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Thomas T | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pray Michael A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $115,630 | $22,840 | $92,790 |
| 2024 | -- | $115,630 | $22,840 | $92,790 |
| 2023 | $10,001 | $96,250 | $18,720 | $77,530 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $96,250 | $18,720 | $77,530 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $96,250 | $18,720 | $77,530 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $89,480 | $15,870 | $73,610 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $89,480 | $15,870 | $73,610 |
| 2018 | $4,805 | $80,260 | $18,760 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $4,535 | $80,260 | $18,760 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $80,260 | $18,760 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $80,260 | $18,760 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $3,931 | $77,330 | $18,760 | $58,570 |
| 2013 | $3,935 | $77,330 | $18,760 | $58,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map