Seller's Agent in 2018
Joseph Lopez
COMPASS
(951) 208-9010
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $570,917 - $671,000
"LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION" This adorable single story 3bd 2ba home is 1,444sqft and sits on a 8,276sqft corner lot. Besides being located in a highly desirable area of Riverside this home is a perfect starter home with lots of nice upgrades. This home is priced to sell and will not last.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Sonia M | $389,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Peterson Robert R | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Peterson Robert Ryan | $195,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Massengill Gregory H | $130,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Somers Charles Joseph | $146,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Bosteder Lura F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Sonia M | $369,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Robert R | $244,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Robert Ryan | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Somers Charles Joseph | $144,236 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2018 03/27/18 | Sold | $389,300 | +2.5% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -3.8% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $442,951 | $79,646 | $363,305 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $425,753 | $76,554 | $349,199 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $417,405 | $75,053 | $342,352 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $409,222 | $73,582 | $335,640 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $405,027 | $72,828 | $332,199 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $397,086 | $71,400 | $325,686 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $215,254 | $55,191 | $160,063 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $211,034 | $54,109 | $156,925 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $206,898 | $53,049 | $153,849 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $203,792 | $52,253 | $151,539 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $199,802 | $51,231 | $148,571 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joseph Lopez
COMPASS
(951) 208-9010
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rosa Jaimez-Price
Gold Shield Realty Group
(951) 232-0675
17 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV18020248
APN: 186-060-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.