6742 Rose Crest Ave Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6742 Rose Crest Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $561,019, approximately $294 per square foot. 6742 Rose Crest Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
K M J Management Company Ltd
Bought by
Doyle Donald B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Outstanding Balance
$47,193
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$513,826
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Donald B | $147,000 | -- | |
| Blackwelder Ralph A | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Donald B | $139,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,850 | $150,542 | $45,080 | $105,462 |
| 2023 | $8,736 | $150,542 | $45,080 | $105,462 |
| 2022 | $8,137 | $114,636 | $36,064 | $78,572 |
| 2021 | $7,964 | $114,636 | $36,064 | $78,572 |
| 2020 | $7,368 | $114,636 | $36,064 | $78,572 |
| 2019 | $7,130 | $102,354 | $32,200 | $70,154 |
| 2018 | $7,187 | $102,354 | $32,200 | $70,154 |
| 2017 | $6,815 | $102,354 | $32,200 | $70,154 |
| 2016 | $6,104 | $86,436 | $19,110 | $67,326 |
| 2015 | $5,646 | $86,436 | $19,110 | $67,326 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $86,436 | $19,110 | $67,326 |
| 2013 | $5,609 | $82,320 | $18,200 | $64,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map