$550,000

7401 N Timberlane Dr Cincinnati, OH 45243

Estimated payment $3,590/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$294 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

A fantastic opportunity in Madeira! This 4 bedroom, 2 full bath on a half acre wooded lot is in a premier location! Walk to the library, shopping and everything Madeira has to offer. This home features a wonderful study/flex/4 season room that can also become a first floor laundry and mudroom. A huge 25 x 35 plus wide open lower level with walk out and plumbing for a bath is ready to be finished. Roof 2022, Furnace 2024, Washer, Dryer and Dishwasher 2026. Hardwood floors under carpeted area in living room, dining room and front bedrooms.

Listing Agent

Andrew Tanen

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2001007920 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,876

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 23,479 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 238.22

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,876

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Madeira
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 241.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 23479.00
  • Suburb S I C: Madeira
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor, Unfinished, Walkout, Glass Blk Wind
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Chair Rail, Chandelier, Window Treatment, WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 21 x 14
  • Living Room Feat: Bookcases, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace, Window Treatment
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 12x14 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 12 x 14
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Miami or Hosbrook to Miami Hills to N. Timberlane Dr.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Active
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Street Direction: N
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 4: 14x11 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 0x0 Level:
  • Living Room: 21x14 Level: 1
  • Flex Rooms: 4 Season Room
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $3938
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Planning Desk, Vinyl Floor, Window Treatment, Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Walkout, Laminate Floor, Other
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 10 x 13
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 9x5 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 9 x 5
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Brick, Stone, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1872.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 17 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Walk-in Closet, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 17x12 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 550000.00
  • Acres: 0.5390
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Madeira City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 238.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23479.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,869 $133,830 $53,508 $80,322
2023 $7,767 $133,830 $53,508 $80,322
2022 $7,343 $103,425 $42,805 $60,620
2021 $7,186 $103,425 $42,805 $60,620
2020 $6,645 $103,425 $42,805 $60,620
2019 $6,430 $92,344 $38,220 $54,124
2018 $6,481 $92,344 $38,220 $54,124
2017 $6,145 $92,344 $38,220 $54,124
2016 $5,649 $80,042 $21,403 $58,639
2015 $5,225 $80,042 $21,403 $58,639
2014 $5,255 $80,042 $21,403 $58,639
2013 $5,194 $76,230 $20,384 $55,846
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1878741

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 525-0008-0183

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.