6743 E 500 S Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $884,383
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6743 E 500 S, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $569,192, approximately $354 per square foot. 6743 E 500 S is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Harvey Steven W
Bought by
Steve Harvey Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Harvey Steven W
Bought by
A Harvey Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Harvey Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| A Harvey Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,697 | $798,800 | $369,200 | $429,600 |
| 2024 | $10,697 | $767,900 | $383,100 | $384,800 |
| 2023 | $10,312 | $694,700 | $324,400 | $370,300 |
| 2022 | $8,472 | $633,200 | $256,600 | $376,600 |
| 2021 | $7,519 | $542,600 | $224,200 | $318,400 |
| 2020 | $7,448 | $535,700 | $218,000 | $317,700 |
| 2019 | $8,685 | $575,200 | $261,400 | $313,800 |
| 2018 | $8,727 | $573,200 | $267,100 | $306,100 |
| 2017 | $7,063 | $527,500 | $304,300 | $223,200 |
| 2016 | $7,997 | $538,700 | $320,600 | $218,100 |
| 2014 | $7,676 | $529,300 | $333,800 | $195,500 |
| 2013 | $6,450 | $489,500 | $288,900 | $200,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map