6743 S Honore St Chicago, IL 60636
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $439,837
About This Home
This home is located at 6743 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60636 and is currently estimated at $365,419, approximately $134 per square foot. 6743 S Honore St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including O'Toole Elementary School, The Montessori School of Englewood Charter School, and Providence-Englewood Elementary Charter School.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodiles Rosa | -- | Chicago Title | |
| County Of Cook | -- | Attorney | |
| Kingdom Community Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Agora Community Services Corporation Nfp | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Darrick | $356,000 | Law Title Oak Brook | |
| Kouvelis George G | $52,000 | Lasalle Title | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | -- | -- | |
| Williams Rosetta | $55,000 | -- | |
| Tribble Lucille Perry | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Darrick | $284,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Kouvelis George G | $47,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Rosetta | $46,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $16,000 | $930 | $15,070 |
| 2024 | $726 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $726 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $726 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $726 | $3,611 | $2,015 | $1,596 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $4,672 | $2,325 | $2,347 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $5,192 | $2,325 | $2,867 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $5,192 | $2,325 | $2,867 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $6,425 | $2,015 | $4,410 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $6,425 | $2,015 | $4,410 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $6,425 | $2,015 | $4,410 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $5,783 | $1,860 | $3,923 |
| 2013 | $1,052 | $5,783 | $1,860 | $3,923 |
Map
- 6732 S Honore St
- 6818 S Wood St
- 6824 S Wood St
- 6824 S Honore St
- 6826 S Honore St
- 1820 W Marquette Rd
- 1638 W Marquette Rd
- 6801 S Hermitage Ave
- 6719 S Winchester Ave
- 6831 S Winchester Ave
- 6640 S Wolcott Ave
- 6927 S Hermitage Ave
- 6807 S Marshfield Ave
- 1624 W 69th St
- 6534 S Honore St
- 6641 S Marshfield Ave
- 6627 S Marshfield Ave
- 6954 S Paulina St
- 6819 S Ashland Ave
- 6517 S Winchester Ave
- 6745 S Honore St
- 6741 S Honore St
- 6749 S Honore St
- 6737 S Honore St
- 6737 S Honore St
- 6751 S Honore St
- 6753 S Honore St
- 6755 S Honore St
- 6731 S Honore St
- 6731 S Honore St
- 6742 S Wood St
- 6744 S Wood St
- 6736 S Wood St
- 6736 S Wood St Unit 1
- 6736 S Wood St
- 6727 S Honore St
- 6750 S Wood St
- 6746 S Wood St
- 6738 S Wood St Unit 1
- 6738 S Wood St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.