6745 Brace Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $325,449
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6745 Brace Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $308,112, approximately $240 per square foot. 6745 Brace Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Huddleston Stephen C
Bought by
Robinson Layne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,823
Outstanding Balance
$191,521
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Huddleston Stephen C
Bought by
Robinson Layne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,823
Outstanding Balance
$191,521
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1987
Sold by
Ryan Operations Gp
Bought by
Kramer Irma R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,200
Interest Rate
10.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Layne M | $225,400 | -- | |
| Robinson Layne M | $225,400 | -- | |
| Kramer Irma R | $70,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Layne M | $231,823 | |
| Closed | Robinson Layne M | $231,823 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramer Irma R | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $234,600 | $80,000 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $218,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $201,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $185,600 | $60,000 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $173,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $161,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $149,100 | $49,200 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $147,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map