7016 Hames Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $335,143
Studio
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7016 Hames Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $327,786, approximately $268 per square foot. 7016 Hames Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Simanski Thomas M and Simanski Annette E
Bought by
Simanski Annette E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Summers Terri A
Bought by
Simanski Thomas M and Simanski Annette E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1989
Sold by
Kelly Mark A and Kelly Valerie C
Bought by
Summers Terri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,097
Interest Rate
9.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simanski Annette E | -- | -- | |
| Simanski Thomas M | $99,267 | -- | |
| Summers Terri A | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Summers Terri A | $105,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $261,700 | $80,000 | $181,700 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $240,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $219,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $198,600 | $60,000 | $138,600 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $189,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $180,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $172,100 | $49,200 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $170,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $426 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $426 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $426 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map