6746 N 12th Way Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,457 - $863,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6746 N 12th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $718,864, approximately $405 per square foot. 6746 N 12th Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Trozzi Daniel V and The Dvt Trust
Bought by
Trozzi Daniel V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Trozzi Daniel V
Bought by
Trozzi Daniel and The Dvt Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trozzi Daniel V | -- | None Available | |
| Trozzi Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $28,597 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $27,235 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $48,250 | $9,650 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $38,970 | $7,790 | $31,180 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $35,360 | $7,070 | $28,290 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $33,660 | $6,730 | $26,930 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $30,970 | $6,190 | $24,780 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $28,400 | $5,680 | $22,720 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $26,750 | $5,350 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $25,380 | $5,070 | $20,310 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $23,570 | $4,710 | $18,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map