6746 N 24th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85015
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,494 - $388,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6746 N 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015 and is currently estimated at $324,124, approximately $300 per square foot. 6746 N 24th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maryland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Pensar Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $3,917 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $454 | $3,917 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $454 | $14,060 | $2,810 | $11,250 |
| 2022 | $460 | $14,060 | $2,810 | $11,250 |
| 2021 | $471 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
| 2020 | $459 | $11,920 | $2,380 | $9,540 |
| 2019 | $303 | $10,200 | $2,040 | $8,160 |
| 2018 | $272 | $2,410 | $480 | $1,930 |
| 2017 | $264 | $2,410 | $480 | $1,930 |
| 2016 | $268 | $2,410 | $480 | $1,930 |
| 2015 | $262 | $2,410 | $480 | $1,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map