6748 Brace Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6748 Brace Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $321,281, approximately $263 per square foot. 6748 Brace Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Garza Angel Demaria
Bought by
Ratrimoarivony Jean and Ratrimoarivony Luc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Callanan Judith A
Bought by
Garza Angel Demaria and Garza Marina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Callanan Judith A
Bought by
Garza Angel Demaria and Garza Marina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Christensen Lynn R
Bought by
Callanan Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratrimoarivony Jean | $141,000 | -- | |
| Garza Angel Demaria | $255,000 | -- | |
| Garza Angel Demaria | $255,000 | -- | |
| Callanan Judith A | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garza Angel Demaria | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Angel Demaria | $51,000 | |
| Closed | Ratrimoarivony Jean | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $258,900 | $80,000 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $241,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $223,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $205,400 | $60,000 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $193,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $182,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $171,000 | $49,200 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map