675 Ann Place Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,333,000 - $2,242,859
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Ann Place, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,934,965, approximately $717 per square foot. 675 Ann Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,400 | $919,873 | $321,951 | $597,922 |
| 2024 | $10,400 | $901,838 | $315,639 | $586,199 |
| 2023 | $10,366 | $884,155 | $309,450 | $574,705 |
| 2022 | $10,322 | $866,820 | $303,383 | $563,437 |
| 2021 | $10,170 | $849,825 | $297,435 | $552,390 |
| 2020 | $9,991 | $841,112 | $294,386 | $546,726 |
| 2019 | $9,875 | $824,620 | $288,614 | $536,006 |
| 2018 | $9,370 | $808,452 | $282,955 | $525,497 |
| 2017 | $9,247 | $792,601 | $277,407 | $515,194 |
| 2016 | $8,869 | $777,061 | $271,968 | $505,093 |
| 2015 | $8,778 | $765,390 | $267,883 | $497,507 |
| 2014 | $8,625 | $750,398 | $262,636 | $487,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map