675 Arrowood Ct Los Altos, CA 94024
Estimated Value: $4,377,000 - $4,735,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$2,165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Arrowood Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $4,583,220, approximately $2,164 per square foot. 675 Arrowood Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Myers Jack M and Myers Cindy K
Bought by
Obrien Scott and Obrien Lara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Lucian W and Taylor Jean B
Bought by
Myers Jack M and Myers Cindy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Scott | $1,875,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Myers Jack M | $1,625,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myers Jack M | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,855 | $2,414,542 | $1,690,183 | $724,359 |
| 2024 | $28,855 | $2,367,199 | $1,657,043 | $710,156 |
| 2023 | $28,456 | $2,320,784 | $1,624,552 | $696,232 |
| 2022 | $28,100 | $2,275,280 | $1,592,699 | $682,581 |
| 2021 | $28,167 | $2,230,668 | $1,561,470 | $669,198 |
| 2020 | $28,316 | $2,207,797 | $1,545,460 | $662,337 |
| 2019 | $27,013 | $2,164,507 | $1,515,157 | $649,350 |
| 2018 | $26,634 | $2,122,067 | $1,485,449 | $636,618 |
| 2017 | $25,631 | $2,080,459 | $1,456,323 | $624,136 |
| 2016 | $25,076 | $2,039,667 | $1,427,768 | $611,899 |
| 2015 | $24,709 | $2,009,030 | $1,406,322 | $602,708 |
| 2014 | $24,412 | $1,969,677 | $1,378,775 | $590,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map