675 E 3750 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $706,320
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,076
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 E 3750 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $649,330, approximately $211 per square foot. 675 E 3750 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Atkinson Kimo and Atkinson Sadie
Bought by
Atkinson Kimo C and Atkinson Sadie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,565
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Befte and Hunsaker Lynn
Bought by
Atkinson Kimo and Atkinson Sadie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,720
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of Utah
Bought by
Lopez Bette and Hunsaker Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Butterfield Dawn M
Bought by
Butterfield Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Kimo C | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Atkinson Kimo | -- | Morgan Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Lopez Bette | -- | None Available | |
| Butterfield Dawn M | -- | None Available | |
| Butterfield Dawn M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkinson Kimo C | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Atkinson Kimo | $180,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $341,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $330,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $313,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $325,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $429,500 | $206,000 | $223,500 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $390,800 | $171,700 | $219,100 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $377,400 | $171,700 | $205,700 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $353,900 | $160,700 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $172,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $148,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $139,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $121,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map