675 Nicklaus St Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Nicklaus St, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $719,294, approximately $496 per square foot. 675 Nicklaus St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Pat Butler Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Dodge Donald M and Dodge Anneke H
Bought by
Dodge Donald M and Dodge Anneke H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,304
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Dodge Donald M and Dodge Anneke H
Bought by
Dodge Family Trust and Dodge Anneke H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Dodge Anneke H
Bought by
Dodge Donald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Maxwell Kevin and Maxwell Sarah Ann Stephan
Bought by
Dodge Donald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Nicklaus Drive Development Llc
Bought by
Maxwell Kevin and Maxwell Sarah Ann Stephan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Donald M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dodge Donald M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dodge Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dodge Donald M | -- | None Available | |
| Dodge Donald M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dodge Donald M | $425,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Maxwell Kevin | $100,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge Donald M | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Dodge Donald M | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Kevin | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,360 | $580,778 | $252,808 | $327,970 |
| 2024 | $6,257 | $569,391 | $247,851 | $321,540 |
| 2023 | $6,257 | $558,228 | $242,992 | $315,236 |
| 2022 | $6,164 | $547,283 | $238,228 | $309,055 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $536,553 | $233,557 | $302,996 |
| 2020 | $5,977 | $531,053 | $231,163 | $299,890 |
| 2019 | $5,892 | $520,641 | $226,631 | $294,010 |
| 2018 | $5,354 | $470,000 | $205,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $458,000 | $200,000 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $4,701 | $430,000 | $185,000 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $4,338 | $392,000 | $170,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $380,000 | $170,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map