675 Ranlett Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $713,162 - $834,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Ranlett Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $757,791, approximately $466 per square foot. 675 Ranlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grandview College Preparatory Academy, Wing Lane Elementary School, and William Workman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Ortiz Israel
Bought by
Ortiz Francisco Mendoza and Ortiz Elvira A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,624
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$671,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2002
Sold by
Ortiz Israel
Bought by
Ortiz Francisco M and Ortiz Elvira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Ortiz Israel
Bought by
Ortiz Israel and Ortiz Francisco Mendoza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Jose R
Bought by
Ortiz Israel and Haro Efrain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,808
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Garibay M Herlinda
Bought by
Martinez Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,800
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Martinez Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,800
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Pineda Ramiro
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Oishi Toshio
Bought by
Pineda Ramiro and Pineda Rodelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,084
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Francisco Mendoza | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Francisco M | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Israel | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Israel | $160,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Martinez Jose R | -- | Provident Title | |
| Martinez Jose R | $102,500 | Provident Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $152,570 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | American Title | |
| Pineda Ramiro | $149,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Francisco Mendoza | $197,000 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Israel | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Israel | $158,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose R | $81,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Ramiro | $147,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $312,966 | $165,940 | $147,026 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $306,831 | $162,687 | $144,144 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $300,816 | $159,498 | $141,318 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $294,919 | $156,371 | $138,548 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $289,137 | $153,305 | $135,832 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $280,563 | $148,759 | $131,804 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $275,063 | $145,843 | $129,220 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $264,384 | $140,181 | $124,203 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $260,414 | $138,076 | $122,338 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $255,314 | $135,372 | $119,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map