715 Ranlett Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Ranlett Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $779,404, approximately $482 per square foot. 715 Ranlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wing Lane Elementary School, Grandview College Preparatory Academy, and William Workman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Molina Silvia
Bought by
Marin Ramon and Marin Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,117
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Ramon | $149,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marin Ramon | $137,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $271,613 | $110,198 | $161,415 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $266,288 | $108,038 | $158,250 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $261,068 | $105,920 | $155,148 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $255,950 | $103,844 | $152,106 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $250,932 | $101,808 | $149,124 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $243,491 | $98,790 | $144,701 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $238,717 | $96,853 | $141,864 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $229,449 | $93,093 | $136,356 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $226,003 | $91,695 | $134,308 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $221,577 | $89,899 | $131,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map