6750 E 11th St Indianapolis, IN 46219
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $235,863
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6750 E 11th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219 and is currently estimated at $209,466, approximately $85 per square foot. 6750 E 11th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Raymond Park Intermediate School (5-6), and Raymond Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Residential Funding Company Llc
Bought by
Santiago Luz A and Gonzalez Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Frank Kurt A
Bought by
Residential Funding Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Luz A | -- | Resource Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Residential Funding Company Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $163,600 | $18,900 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $139,400 | $18,900 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $131,900 | $18,900 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $122,700 | $18,900 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $107,800 | $18,900 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $102,400 | $20,400 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $97,000 | $20,400 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $100,900 | $20,400 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $99,500 | $20,400 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $95,500 | $20,400 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $990 | $99,000 | $20,400 | $78,600 |
| 2013 | $978 | $99,000 | $20,400 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map