6750 Highway 22 Edwards, MS 39066
Estimated Value: $467,123 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,624
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6750 Highway 22, Edwards, MS 39066 and is currently estimated at $560,031, approximately $154 per square foot. 6750 Highway 22 is a home with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $31,289 | $2,000 | $29,289 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $30,327 | $2,000 | $28,327 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $30,327 | $2,000 | $28,327 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $30,327 | $2,000 | $28,327 |
| 2021 | $199 | $1,688 | $1,688 | $0 |
| 2020 | $195 | $1,688 | $1,688 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map