6754 E Coralite St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,519 - $1,042,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6754 E Coralite St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,004,630, approximately $847 per square foot. 6754 E Coralite St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Huss Arlene M
Bought by
Huss Arlene Marie and The Arlene Marie Huss Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huss Arlene Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $96,079 | $49,722 | $46,357 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $94,197 | $48,748 | $45,449 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $92,351 | $47,793 | $44,558 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $90,541 | $46,856 | $43,685 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $88,767 | $45,938 | $42,829 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $86,135 | $44,576 | $41,559 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $84,447 | $43,702 | $40,745 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $81,170 | $42,006 | $39,164 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $79,952 | $41,376 | $38,576 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $78,387 | $40,566 | $37,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map