6758 Cavite Ct San Diego, CA 92120
Del Cerro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,879,000 - $2,302,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,787
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6758 Cavite Ct, San Diego, CA 92120 and is currently estimated at $2,089,287, approximately $551 per square foot. 6758 Cavite Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hearst Elementary School, Lewis Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Gumbiner Steven E and Gumbiner Judith M
Bought by
Gumbiner Steven E and Gumbiner Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gumbiner Steven E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $400,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,026 | $823,431 | $300,884 | $522,547 |
| 2024 | $10,026 | $807,286 | $294,985 | $512,301 |
| 2023 | $9,837 | $791,457 | $289,201 | $502,256 |
| 2022 | $9,575 | $775,939 | $283,531 | $492,408 |
| 2021 | $9,506 | $760,725 | $277,972 | $482,753 |
| 2020 | $9,392 | $752,925 | $275,122 | $477,803 |
| 2019 | $9,223 | $738,163 | $269,728 | $468,435 |
| 2018 | $8,619 | $723,690 | $264,440 | $459,250 |
| 2017 | $8,414 | $709,501 | $259,255 | $450,246 |
| 2016 | $8,278 | $695,590 | $254,172 | $441,418 |
| 2015 | $8,154 | $685,143 | $250,355 | $434,788 |
| 2014 | $8,001 | $671,723 | $245,451 | $426,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map