676 Avenida Bernardo San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Avenida Bernardo, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $1,183,969, approximately $467 per square foot. 676 Avenida Bernardo is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gladstone Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Smith David A
Bought by
The David A Smith & Rosa Maria Smith Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The David A Smith & Rosa Maria Smith Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Smith David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,017 | $392,193 | $125,128 | $267,065 |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $384,504 | $122,675 | $261,829 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $376,966 | $120,270 | $256,696 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $369,575 | $117,912 | $251,663 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $362,329 | $115,600 | $246,729 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $351,584 | $112,172 | $239,412 |
| 2018 | $4,401 | $344,691 | $109,973 | $234,718 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $331,307 | $105,703 | $225,604 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | $326,332 | $104,116 | $222,216 |
| 2014 | $4,130 | $319,941 | $102,077 | $217,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map