676 Bell St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Bell St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $283,442, approximately $151 per square foot. 676 Bell St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Logan Hubert W
Bought by
Logan Hubert W and Wooden Crenneace Jones-Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
T & S Real Estate Investors Llc
Bought by
Logan Hubert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,866
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Sanders Sheila D
Bought by
T & S Real Estate Investors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Tucker Milton E
Bought by
Sanders Sheila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,650
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Hubert W | -- | Park Jaimee | |
| Logan Hubert W | $173,000 | Peninsula Title Company Inc | |
| T & S Real Estate Investors Llc | $79,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Sanders Sheila D | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Logan Hubert W | $169,866 | |
| Previous Owner | T & S Real Estate Investors Llc | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Sheila D | $61,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $218,300 | $48,000 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $202,700 | $45,000 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $195,900 | $45,000 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $189,700 | $38,800 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $176,800 | $33,000 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $176,100 | $31,000 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $142,800 | $31,000 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $146,100 | $21,300 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $146,100 | $21,300 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map